Moanalua High School

Skip to main content
This week follows the A-week schedule.   No school on Thursday (Nov 23) and Friday (Nov 24) to observe the Thanksgiving Holiday.  Please click on the tabs below to see the A-B-C calendar and Bell Schedules.

Bell Schedules


Monday – A1 Day (Updated)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 8:30 AM 9:30 AM 60 min
Recess 9:30 AM 9:45 AM 15 min
Period 2 9:50 AM 10:56 AM 66 min
Period 3 11:02 AM 12:02 PM 60 min
Lunch 12:02 PM 12:35 PM 33 min
Period 6 12:40 PM 1:40 PM 60 min
Period 7 1:46 PM 2:46 PM 60 min
Tutorial 2:51 PM 3:20 PM 29 min
Tuesday – A2 Day (Updated)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 8:30 AM 9:30 AM 60 min
Recess 9:30 AM 9:45 AM 15 min
Period 2 9:50 AM 10:56 AM 66 min
Period 4 11:02 AM 12:02 PM 60 min
Lunch 12:02 PM 12:35 PM 33 min
HR 12:40 PM 1:05 PM 25 min
Period 5 1:11 PM 2:11 PM 60 min
Meeting 2:16 PM 3:06 PM 50 min
Wednesday – A3 Day
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 3 8:30 AM 9:30 AM 60 min
Recess 9:30 AM 9:45 AM 15 min
Period 4 9:50 AM 10:56 AM 66 min
Period 5 11:02 AM 12:02 PM 60 min
Lunch 12:02 PM 12:35 PM 33 min
Period 6 12:40 PM 1:40 PM 60 min
Period 7 1:46 PM 2:46 PM 60 min
Tutorial 2:51 PM 3:20 PM 29 min
Thursday-B1 (Updated)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 8:30 AM 9:50 AM 80 min
Recess 9:50 AM 10:05 AM 15 min
Period 2 10:10 AM 11:36 AM 86 min
CAP 11:42 AM 12:13 PM 31 min
Lunch 12:13 PM 12:46 PM 33 min
Period 3 12:51 PM 2:11 PM 80 min
Meeting 2:16 PM 3:10 PM 54 min
C1 Day (Updated)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 8:30 AM 9:50 AM 80 min
Recess 9:50 AM 10:05 AM 15 min
Period 2 10:10 AM 11:36 AM 86 min
HR 11:42 AM 12:07 PM 25 min
Lunch 12:07 PM 12:40 PM 33 min
Period 3 12:45 PM 2:05 PM 80 min
Meeting 2:10 PM 3:10 PM 60 min
C2 Day
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 4 8:30 AM 9:50 AM 80 min
Recess 9:50 AM 10:05 AM 15 min
Period 5 10:10 AM 11:36 AM 86 min
Lunch 11:36 AM 12:09 PM 33 min
Period 6 12:14 PM 1:34 PM 80 min
Period 7 1:40 PM 3:00 PM 80 min
C3 Day (Updated)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 8:30 AM 9:50 AM 80 min
Recess 9:50 AM 10:05 AM 15 min
Period 2 10:10 AM 11:36 AM 86 min
CAP 11:42 AM 12:13 PM 31 min
Lunch 12:13 PM 12:46 PM 33 min
Period 3 12:51 PM 2:11 PM 80 min
Tutorial 2:16 PM 3:05 PM 49 min
C4 Day/Friday-B2 Day
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 4 8:30 AM 9:50 AM 80 min
Recess 9:50 AM 10:05 AM 15 min
Period 5 10:10 AM 11:36 AM 86 min
Lunch 11:36 AM 12:09 PM 33 min
Period 6 12:14 PM 1:34 PM 80 min
Period 7 1:40 PM 3:00 PM 80 min
Exam Week Day 1, 2, 3 Exam Week Day 1 - Periods 1, 2
Exam Week Day 2 - Periods 3, 4
Exam Week Day 3 - Periods 5, 6
DISMISSAL @ 11:55 am for Day 1-3
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 / 3 / 5 8:30 AM 10:00 AM 90 min
Period 2 / 4 / 6 10:20 AM 11:55 AM 95 min
DISMISSAL for Students 11:55 AM
Break 11:55 AM 12:10 PM 15 min
Office Hour 12:10 PM 1:55 PM 105 min
Exam Week - Day 4 Exam Week Day 4: Period 7, Make Up OR Dismissal
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 7 8:30 AM 10:00 AM 90 min
Make Up or Dismissal 10:20 AM
Office Hour (Teacher may take lunch break) 10:20 AM 1:55 PM 215 min
Exam Week Day 5 Exam Week Day 5 - Make-Ups
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Office Hour/Make-Up Time 8:30 AM 10:00 AM 90 min
Break 10:00 AM 10:20 AM 20 min
Office Hour/Make-Up Time 10:20 AM 11:50 AM 90 min