Moanalua High School

Skip to main content
Kung Hee Fat Choy!    This week will follow the  C-week schedule (HOL-C1-C2-C3-C4) See the Bell Schedule section/tab below for specific times.

Winter Results 2019-20

2019-20 Winter Sports Results
 

Boys Basketball

HHSAA:

OIA Finish: 

Eastern Division Finish: 

East All Stars:

Star Advertiser All State Team Fab 15:  ALL DEFENSES TEAM:

All Hawaii Team: 

 

Girls Basketball

OIA Finish: JV 2nd

Eastern Division Finish: JV 1st, Varsity 2nd

East All Stars:

 

Paddling

Eastern Division Finish:

JV: Boys 2nd, Girls 4th

Varsity: Boys 2nd Girls 5th

Mixed: JV 2nd, Varsity 3rd

Eastern Division All Stars 

OIA Championships: 

HHSAA Championships: 

 

Girls Soccer

OIA Finish: JV equal 3rd

Eastern Division Finish: JV 1st, Varsity 1st

East All Stars: 

Star Advertiser All State Team: 

All Hawaii Team:

 

Boys Soccer

OIA Finish:  

Eastern Division Finish: JV 3rd, Varsity 5th

East All Stars: 

 

JV Boys Baseball

Eastern Division Finish: 

 

JV Girls Tennis

Eastern Division Finish: 7th

 

Swimming

HHSAA Championships: 

OIA Finish: 

Varsity: 

Junior Varsity Girls 6, Boys 7

200 Medley: Girls 4th, Boys 5th

200 Free: Girls- Jordana Jeremiah 1, Stephanie Bittle 16

50 Free: Girls- Tehani Kealoha 1, Ivy Short 18, Ellie Kwon 22, Jenny Soheon 26 Boys- Jack Lee 11, Andre Gomez 14, Sonse Kawasaki 15, Anthony Zhong 23

100 Butterfly: Boys- Kai Wang 7

100 Free: Girls- Tehani Kealoha 3, Ellie Kwon 18, Jenny Soheon 22, Stephanie Bittle 23 Boys- Anthony Zhong 12

500 Free: Girls- Jordana Jeremiah 1, Ivy Short 11

200 Free Relay: Girls- 9, Boys 5

100 Breaststroke: Girls- Shanna Kaya 15

400 Free Relay: Girls 4, Boys 3

OIA Relay - Combined Team 6th

200 Medley: Girls 3rd, Boys 5th

200 Free: Girls 6th, Boys 4th

200 Breaststroke: Girls 6th, Boys 6th

200 Backstroke: Girls 6th, Boys 5th

800 Freestyle: Girls 5th, Boys 8th

200 Butterfly: Boys 8th

400 Freestyle: Girls 5th, Boys 9th

400 Medley: Girls 9th, Boys 6th

200 Free Australian: 9th

Eastern Division Finish: Girls-5 Boys-5

200 Medley: Girls 3, Boys 4

200 Free: Girls- Miah Emerson 17, Samantha Jacobs 19, Kiana Tilitile 23, Stephanie Bittle 26, Boys- Jack Lee 14, Tysen Yahiku 15, Andre Gomez 16, Sonse Kawasaki 18

200 IM: Girls- Jordana Jeremiah 3, Tehani Kealoha 6 

50 Free: Girls- Koko Butcher 12, Kiana Tilitile 24, Boys- Jack Lee 19, Andre Gomez 22, Diego Maldonado 23, Ethan Evangelista 24

100 Butterfly: Girls- Ivy Short 17 Boys- Josiah Shiraki 8, Jack Schwab 9

100 Free: Girls- Tehani Kealoha 3, Natasha Burton 21, Shanna Kaya 23, Parisa Oliai 32 Boys- Daniel Van 1st, Josiah Shiraki 10, Jonah Ledford 14, Ethan Evangelista 21

500 Free: Girls- Ive Short 12, Miah Emerson 15, Samantha Jacobs 16, Stepahnie Bittle 21 Boys- Diego maldanada 14, Sonse Kawasaki 15

200 Free Relay: Girls- 6, Boys- 5

100 Backstroke: 

100 Breaststroke: Girls- Jordana Jeremiah 3, Koko Butcher 10, Shanna Kaya 24 Boys- Daniel Van 1, Logan Takara 11, Eric Sun 12, Jonah Ledford 13

400 Free Relay: Girls- 5, Boys-6

East All Stars:

 

Wrestling

HHSAA Finish: 

OIA Finish: 

OIA Dual Meet Finish : 

OIA Finish  JV: Boys- 3rd Girls- 2nd

Boys

106 - Josh Esabilio 4th

113

120 - Curren Tagami 4th 

126 - Branson Lazo 1st

132 - LJ Pasion 2nd

138 - Blayze Fereirra 1st

145 - Christian Jacob 4th

152

160

170 - Bravery Gladman 5th

182

195

220

285

 

Girls

97 - Kacie Teruya 1st

102 - Sage Beltran 1st

107 - Jenna Bala 6th

112

117 - Hailey Perez 1st

122 - Rachel Doughtie 5th

127 - Reese Nishida 3rd

132

138

145

155

168 - Jasmin Adiniwin 4th

184

225 -

 

Eastern Division Finish:

Boys

106 -

113 -

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

 

Girls

97 - 

102

107

112

117

122

127

132

138

145

155

168

184

225

East All Stars: